The DIRECTORY of MEMBERS and DELEGATES

Giuseppe Pio Anastasi (Italy),

Oladapo Ashiru (Nigeria),

Jacques Patrick Barbet (France),

Yerbol Bekmuhambetov (Kazakhstan),

David Brynmor-Thomas (UK),

José Luis Bueno Lopez (Spain),

Vladimir Bumbasirevic (Serbia),

Richard Halti Cabral (Brazil),

Francesco Cappello (Italy),

Hakan Hamdi Çelik (Turkey)

Christo Chouchkov (Bulgaria),

Tadeusz Cichocki (Poland),

Antoine Dhem (Belgium),

Richard Drake (USA),

José A. Esperança-Pina (Portugal),

Chryssi I. Foroglou-Kerameos (Greece),

William C. Hamlett (USA),

Gareth D. Jones (New Zealand),

David Kachlik (Czech Republic),

Lev L. Kolesnikov (Russia),

Beverly Kramer (South Africa),

Salvatore Lacanna (Brazil),

Alois Lametschwandtner (Austria),

Dobrila Tosovska Lazarova (Rep. of Macedonia),

Yun-Qing Li (PR China),

Ricardo J. Losardo (Argentina),

Graham Louw (South Africa),

D.J. Loyo Guerra (Venezuela),

Kuo-Hsing Ma (Taiwan),

Guido Macchiarelli (Italy),

Petru Matusz (Romania),

J. Meiring (South Africa),

Maria Angelica Miglino (Brazil),

Keith L. Moore (Canada),

Bernard Moxham (UK),

Nagy Nándor (Hungary),

Virgilio Niculescu (Romania),

Aiji Ohtsuka (Japan),

Imer Okar (Turkey),

Imreh Oláh (Hungary),

Diogo Pais (Portugal)

Fiedrich Paulsen (Germany),

Neringa Pauziene (Lithuania),

Nadir Prates (Brazil),

Alessandro Riva (Italy),

Erdogan Sendemir (Turkey),

Qun-Yuan Xu (PR China),

Gordana Teofilovski-Parapid (Serbia),

Yasuo Uchiyama (Japan),

Tatsuo Ushiki (Japan),

Ivan Varga (Slovakia),

Satoshi Waguri (Japan),

Yong-Chuan Wong (PR China),

Witold Wozniak (Poland),

Changman Zhou (PR China),

Gulmira Zhurabekova (Kazakhstan).

 

Past-Presidents of the ISMS (in Chronological Order)

Salvador Gómez-Alvarez 1971: Mexico City, Mexico

Pedro E. Olivares 1973: Cordoba, Argentina

H. Nathan 1977: Tel Aviv, Israel

Liberato J.A. Di Dio 1979: Toledo, Ohio, USA

Mauricio Moscovici 1982: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jose A. Esperança-Pina 1984: Lisboa, Portugal

Antoine Dhem 1986: Bruxelles, Belgium

Pietro M. Motta 1988: Rome, Italy

George Grignon 1990: Nancy, France

Keith Moore 1991: Toronto, Canada

Domingo Ruano-Gil 1993: Barcelona, Spain

Chryssi Foroglou-Kerameos 1995: Thessalonica, Greece

Rolando Cruz-Gutiérrez 1996: San José, Costa Rica

Xue Shepu and Qunyuan Xu 1997: Beijing, PR China

Tsuneo Fujita and Yasuo Uchiyama 2000: Kyoto, Japan

Beverley Kramer and Jan Meiring 2001: Sun City, South Africa

Virgiliu Niculescu 2002: Timisoara, Romania

Gordana Teofilovski-Parapid 2005: Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro

Imre Olah 2007: Budapest, Hungary

Petru Matusz 2008: Timisoara, Romania

Guido Macchiarelli and Giuseppe Anastasi 2010: Taormina-Messina

Richard Halti Cabral 2012: Sao Paolo, Brazil

Tatsuo Ushiki 2013: Niigata, Japan

Hakan Hamdi Çelik and Erdogan Şendemir 2015: Istanbul, Turkey

Yun-Qing Li 2017: Xi'an, PR China

David Kachlik 2018: Prague, Czech Republic